Anda Disini: Home publikasi karya musik

karya musik

W O R K S (published by Bärenreiter, Kassel)

 

 

ANGIN

For Brass-/Woodwind-Orchestra 3 Percussionists (1988/rev. 2003), AoE 10493 performance material may be rented

Orchestra: 3 flutes (1 and 2 also piccolo; 2 and 3 also Altofl), 2 oboes, 1 englishhorn, 3 clarinets (2 and 3 also Bkl), 2 Asax, 2 T-sax; 4 Hn, 3 Tp, 2 Pos, 1 Bpos; 3 percussion.

Duration: 22‘, commissioned by the SWR Baden-Baden

 

KAMMERMUSIK I (revised 2006, new version © Dieter Mack)

for 10 players (1988), BA 7191

2 Flutes (both also Piccolo), 2 Clarinets (both also Bcl), 2 Tenorsaxophones, 2 Trombones, 2 Percussion;

Duration: 13‘, commissioned by SDR Stuttgart.

 

KAMMERMUSIK II

for 8 players (1991), BA 7247,

Flute (also Piccolo and Afl), Oboe (also English horn), Bass clarinet in Bb (also Clarinet in Bb), Violin, Viola, Cello, Percussion, Piano.

Duration: 20‘

 

ORGELZYKLUS

1. Mau, 2. Pusat, 2. M 3 B; for Organ (No. 2 with tape); (1984 -1987) BA 6547

whole duration: ca. 55‘ (each piece may be performed separately). Commissioned by "Neue Musik in der Kirche", St. Martin, Kassel.

 

RAFTING AND BEYOND

for 2 Pianos and 2 Percussionists (1991), BA 7248

Duration: 18‘

 

TRIO VARIATIONS

for Flute (also Piccolo and Afl), Percussion and Piano (1991), BA 7251

Duration: 15‘

 

CHATEAU

Piano Piece No. 1 (1988), BA 7218

Duration: 12‘

 

SURYA

Piano Piece No. 2 (1990), BA 7249

Duration: 7‘

 

BASAH

Piano Piece No. 3 (1992), BA 7245

Duration: 14‘

 

KEBYAR

for Flute and Piano (1980), BA 7212

Duration: 7‘

 

TELU

for Percussion Solo (1998/90), BA 7250,

Duration: 10‘

 

DUETT

for Organ and Flute (Picc.), (1995) BA 7422

Duration: ca. 18‘


NYEPI

for organ (1993), BA 7461

Duration: ca. 8‘, commisioned by Breisacher Kunstkreis

 

 

WORKS PUBLISHED BY VERLAG NEUE MUSIK BERLIN

KAMMERMUSIK IV

for 2 fluts (also 2 picc, alto- and bassflute), 2 oboes (also 2 ehrn), 2 bassclarinets (also 2 carinets in A and a clarinet in Eb), basson, french horn, percussion, harp, piano, high soprano, violin, viola, 2 violoncellos, doublebass (2004/5)

Duration: ca. 18 minutes, commissioned by "Slowind Festival", Ljubljana
NM 11516


TRIO III

for flute, altoaxophon, piano (2004)

Duration: ca. 8 minutes (also good for good amateurs)
NM 1802


KOKON

for guitar and harp (2011)

Duration: ca 10 minutes

NM 1535


WHAT ABOUT…?


for Soprano, Flute (Picc.), Oboe (Englhn), Clarinet in Bb, Bassclarinet in Bb (also Clarinet in  Bb), Bassoon, Percussion, Piano (2013/14)
Duration: ca. 13 Minutes
NM 11517
 

TRIO INFERNALE

for three clarinets in Bb (2014)
Duration: ca. 6 minutes (also good for good amateurs)
NM 1801
 

AAL-GLATT

for Saxophone  Quartet (2013)
Duration: ca. 6 minutes (also good for good amateurs)
NM1800

 

TIEFLAND

 for Euphonium (alternatif trombon) and Percussion (2014)

Duration: ca. 9 minutes

 

LALANGAN

for Percussion and Piano (1983)

Duration: 12‘, commissioned by the Wittener Kammermusiktage

 

FRÜCHTE

for 2 Pianos (1983),

Duration: 4‘ 30“

 

ANEH

for viola and piano (1984)

Duration: 7‘

 

TARO

for 2 Pianos, Flute (Picc), Bassclarinet and Percussion (1987)

Duration: 15‘, commisioned by The Goethe Institut Jakarta

 

WANTILAN I und II

for Altoflute (also C-flute and piccolo) and Percussion (I), Version for Sundanese Instruments and Voice (II)

(1988 & 1989).

Duration: each ca. 8‘

 

BULAN

for Englishhorn and Bassclarinet (1990)

Duration: 5‘


QUARTETT No. 1

2 Flutes, Piano and Percussion (1999)

Duration: 15'


RITSCH-RATSCH-RUTSCH

French Horn, Trombone, Basstuba and Percussion (1999)

Duration: ca. 10', commisioned by Winery "Schwarzer Adler", Vogtsburg Oberbergen Germany

 

SELISIH

for Alto- and Baritonsaxophon (2003)

Duration: ca. 10’


KAMMERMUSIK III

for flute (picc), oboe (englhrn), bass clarinet (clarinet), altosaxophon (sopranosax), violin, viola, cello, double bass, 2 percussion and piano (2003/4)

Duration: ca. 20’

 

TRIO II

for heckelphon, piano & percussion (2004)

Duration: ca. 12’, commissioned by “Trio Surplus”

 

QUAR-QUINTETT

for oboe, piano (4hd.), percussion, double bass and tape (2004)

Duration: ca. 12’, commissioned by “ensemble suono mobile”


KAMMERMUSIK IV

for 2 flutes (also 2 picc, alto- and bassflute), 2 oboes (also 2 ehrn), 2 bassclarinets (also 2 clarinets in A and a clarinet in Eb), basson, french horn, percussion, harp, piano, high soprano, violin, viola, 2 violoncellos, doublebass (2004/5)

Duration: ca. 18 minutes, commissioned by "Slowind Festival", Ljubljana


TRIO III

for flute, altoaxophon, piano (2004)

Duration: ca. 8 minutes


GADO-GADO

for oboe, basson, double bass, percussion and harpsichord (2005)

Duration: ca. 10’, commissioned by the Linos Ensemble

 

TRIO IV

for flute, percussion and piano (2006)

Duration: ca. 11 minutes

 

TRIO V

for flute, harp and violoncello (2006)

Duration: ca. 11 minutes, commissioned by „ensemble reflexion K“

 

KAMMERMUSIK I

for 10 players (revised version 2006, © Dieter Mack; orig. version © Bärenreiter BA 7191)

2 flutes (both also piccolo), 2 clarinets in Bb (both also bcl), 2 tenorsaxophones, 2 trombones, 2 percussion;

Duration: 13 minutes.

 

RAMAI

for ensemble (2007)

flute (piccolo, bass flute), oboe (englhn), bass clarinet (clarinet in A), percussion, piano, harp, doublebass

Durasi: ca. 11 minutes

 

KAMMERMUSIK V

for chamber orchestra (2007)

2 flutes (also picc.), 2 oboes (also englhn), 1. bassclarinet (also clarinets in Bb and Es), 2. bassclarinet (also clarinet in Eb and contrabassclarinet in Bb), basson (also contrabasson), altosaxophon in Eb (also tenorsaxophon), baritonsaxophon in Eb (also sopransax in Bb), 2 french horns in F, 2 trumpets in C, 2 basstrombones, 2 percussion, harp, piano, strings: 3 violins, 2 violas, 2 violoncellos, double bass.

Durasi: 25 minutes

 

JONICO

for two Percussionists (each 1 Vibraphone, one Nicophone and 3 chines. Tamtams) (2008)

Durasi: 10 minutes

 

PULSAR

for organ and percussion (2008)

Durasi: ca 11 minutes

 

SNELLS BEACH

untuk perkusi solo (Vibrafon, 2 nicophones, cortales, 5 Tamtam Cina (2009)

Durasi: sekitar 10 menit

 

LAGU

for tenor recorder (2009)

Durasi: 3 minutes


DER PFAUENSCHREI

for Oboe, Viola, Harp, Piano & Percussion (2009)

Durasi: 1 minute (25th Jubilee of "Jugend Komponiert" Weikersheim)


DES KAISERS STUHL

for flute (picc.), bassclarinet, piano & percussion (2009)

Durasi: 3:30


VOYAGE

for flute (picc, bassfl.), altosaxophone (sopranosax), baritonsaxophone (altosax), piano & percussion (2009/10)

Durasi: about 12 minutes


SPRACHTANZ

for clarinet solo (2010)

Durasi: 10 minutes

 

YONSEI

for flute (picc., bassflute), oboe (englhrn), bassclarinet in Bb (clarinet in Bb), altosax (soprano sax), french horn, percussion, piano, violin, viola, violoncello, double bass (2010)

Duration: ca. 18 minutes; commissioned by Ensemble Surplus (with support by Siemens Music Foundation)

 

CLS

 for double bass (plus 4 - 6 doublebass ad lib.) (2011)
Duration: 8 minutes

 

 

KOKON

for guitar and harp (2011)

Duration: ca. 10 minutes

Verlag Neue Musik Berlin Nr. NM 1535

 

SELAMAT H.G.

for flute (+picc. & bassflute) and percussion (2011)

Duration: ca. 8 minutes

 

STREAM

for organ and percussion (2011)

Duration: ca. 10 minutes

 

KEBYAR BARU
 

for Flute (also bassflute and Piccolo) and Piano (2012)

Duration: About 10 minutes

 

 

LUFT

for flute (also bassflute and piccolo), oboe, bassclarinet in Bb (also clarinet in Bb), bassoon, french horn, trumpet in Bb, trombone, percussion, harp, piano, violin 1 + 2, viola, violoncello, double bass (2012)
Commissioned by the MusikFabrik for the Studio Ensemble MusikFabrik

Duration: ca. 18 minutes

 

 

RAMAI II
 

for two flutes (both also piccolo), oboe (also englishhorn), two bassclarinets in Bb (both also clarinets in A), alto saxophone, bassoon, french horn, trumpet in Bb, trombone, two percussionists, harp, piano, mezzo soprano, violin 1 and 2, viola, violoncello, double bass (2012)

Duaration: ca. 13 minutes

 

BAAR

for two Sopranos, Percussion & Piano (2013)

Duration: ca. 9:30 minutes

 

NGUMBANG-NGISEP


utk. Trumpet in C, Trombone, 2 Percusi, Piano (dengan Midi-Piano ¼ Ton lebih rendah), E-Guitar, Violoncello (2014)
Durasi:  15:00

 

TIEFLAND

utk. Euphonium dan Perkusi (2014)
Durasi: 07:00


LUFT II

utk. Flute (juga Picc.), Klarinet, Altosaxophon,  piano, präp. piano, pekusi, biolin, Biola, Violoncello
Durasi: 14:00

 

SAITENLINIEN

utk. Gitar solo (2015)
Durasi: ca. 8:00

 

JUST LIKE THAT AS WELL

utk. dua pemain perkusi (2015)
Durasi: ca. 08:00

 

KALIH

utk. Flute dan Oboe (2015)
Durasi: ca. 09:00

 

GESCHMACKSAKKORDE

utk. Flute, Bassklarinet, Harpa, Perkusi & Violoncello (2016)

Durasi: ca. 30:00

 

KLINGENDE FÄDEN

utk. Flutee, Oboe, Bassklarinet, Perkusi, Piano, Biolin, Violoncello (2016)
Durasi: ca 12:00


TRIO VI

untuk Klarinet, Harpa, Violoncello (2016)
Durasi: ca. 09:00

 

FOREIGN VOICES

untuk Bass-Bariton & Piano (2017)
Durasi: ca. 15:00

 

MARI MARIE

utk Alto saxophon solo (2017)

Durasi: ca. 08:00

 

DOUBLE REED MUSIC

utk. 3 Oboe, Oboe d'Amore, Englischhorn dan Baritonoboe (2017)
Durasi: ca. 07:40

 

UENO RAIN I & II

utk. kuintet alat tiup (2017) dedikasi pada Hue Trinh Luong
Durasi: ca. 10:00

 

TRIO VII

utk Biolin, Oboe/Englishhorn dan Bass-Koto (2017)
Durasi: 12:00

 

SUARA-SUARA

utk. Bassett Klarinet & Kuartet Gesek (2018)
(Alternatif Bassetthorn)
Durasi: ca. 16:00

 

KEBYAR BARU III

utk. Klarinet in Bb, Biolin, Piano (2018)
Dauer: ca. 5 Minuten

 

BASILIENSIS

utk. 2 Oboe, Englischhorn, 2 Bassoon (kedua juga Kontra Bassoon), 2 Trompet in C, 2 trombon, Bass Trombon, Piano & Perkusi (2018)
Durasi: ca. 13 Menit

 

H & H

untuk 2 Oboe (utk. hari ulang tahun ke-80 Heinz Holliger) (2019)
 (2018)Durasi: ca. 6 Menit


TRIO VIII

untuk Vokal (Bass), Perkusi dan Gitar elektrik dgn fixed Media (2019)
Durasi: 10 Menit 

 

SMALL SOUNDSACPES & CONVERSATIONS

untuk Flute dan Biolin (2019)
Durasi: 7 Menit
 

DARK

untuk Akkordion dan Violoncello (2019)
Durasi: ca. 10 Menit

 

RUN

untuk kuartet saksofon (2019)
Durasi: 8 Menit

 

WHAT WOULD HE SAY?

untuk flute (alto, piccolo), piano dan perkusi (2019)
Durasi: 5 Menit

 

THE SHINING OF ABYSS AND THE DARKNESS OF LIGHT

untuk flute (piccolo, bassflute), bassklarinet (klarinet), biolin, violoncello, piano, beberapa alat perkusi & fixed media (2020)
Durasi: sekitar 13 menit

THE FABULOUS FOUR FOR FREIBURG (FFFF)

untuk empat trumpet in C (2020)
Durasi: sekitar 4 menit

 

NICO-NICO

untuk empat nicophon (2020)
Durasi: sekitar 5 menit

 

QUARTETT Nr. 3

untuk Flute(juga Piccolo dan Bass flute), Viola, Kontrabas dan Piano (2020)
Durasi: sekitar 10 menit

 

PITU

untuk Flute (juga Piccolo dan Bass flute), Oboe (also Englishhorn), bassklarinet (klarinet in Bb), bassoon,
perkusi, piano dan violoncello
Durasi: ca. 13 menit

 

SALIHARA

untuk Oboe dan Perkusi (2020)
Durasi: ca. 11 menit

 

THOSE WERE THE DAYS

untuk Flute (Piccolo, Bass-flute), Bass-klarinet (Karinet in Bb), Altosaxofon (Soprano, Bariton), Trumpet in C, Bass-trombone, Piano (dgn. keyboard kedua di atas  1/4 tone lebih rendah), Hammond B3, Percussion, Drum-set, Electric Guitar (dua instrumen), Amplifikasi untuk semua instrumen.
Durasi: ca. 15 menit

 

THE RUSTLING VIOLA

untuk Biola alto dan Piano (2021)
Durasi: ca. 10 menit

 

 

 

Piano Music

  

ANANDANISSIMO

Piano Piece No. 4 (1996)

Durasi: 3’


CHEDI

Piano Piece No. 5 (2000)

Durasi: ca. 8’

 

SCHWARZKITTEL

Piano Piece NO. 6

Duration: ca. 4 minutes

 

 

Vocal Music (duo, trio, quartet)

  

SABA

for vocal trio (soprano, tenor, bass), tape and live-electronics (1979)

Duration: 17’ 30’’, commissioned by PRO MUSIC NOVA Bremen

 

CINA

for vocal trio (1983)

Duration: 12‘

 

BALUNGAN

for vocal quartet (1993)

Duration: 15’

 

HANNANISSIMO

for soprano and percussion (2005)

Duration: 7’

 

DALANG

for bass and percussion (2011)

Duration: ca. 10 minutes

 

 

Choir, Orchestra, Concert

  

SEGARA

for 6-voiced choir and four percussionists (1986)

Duration: 20‘, commissioned by SDR Stuttgart


VUH

for percussion solo, brass & woodwind orchestra, 3 Percussionists (2002)

(further instrumentation on request)

Duration: ca. 24 ‘, commissioned by MHS Freiburg


TUNJUK

For big orchestra (2006)

(further information on request)

Duration: 26 minutes, commissoned by the Philharm. Orchestra Lübeck

 

PAMUNGKAH

for orchestra Standard B type (2006)

Duration: ca. 10 minutes

 

BRASSOLOGY

for 4 trumpets in Bb, 4 French Horns in F, 3 trombones, basstrombone, tuba & 2 percussionists (2008)

Duration: ca. 12 minutes

 

TERASI

for orchestra (2009)

piccolo, 1st flute, 2nd flute (also piccolo), 3d flute (also bassflute), 1st oboe, 2nd/3d oboe (both also englishhorn), 1st clarinet in Bb/A (also clarinet in Eb), 2nd clarinet in Bb (also bassclarinet in Bb), bassclarinet in Bb, alto saxophone (also tenor saxophone), tenor saxophone, 1st/2nd bassoon , contrabassoon (also 3d basson), 4 French Horns in F, 3 trumpets in Bb, 2 trombones, 1 basstrombone, basstuba, timpani, 3 percussionists, piano strings: 12-12-10-9(!)-6(!)
 

Duration: ca. 15 menit

 

WOODEN

Konser utk. Perkusi solo dan Orkes (2012)

1. - 3. Flute (juga Piccolo, 3. Flute juga Bass flute), 1. - 3. Oboe (2./3. juga Englischhorn), 1./2. Klarinet in Bb (2. auch Bassklarinet), Bassklarinet, Altosaxophon (juga Sopran und Bariton), Baritonsaxophon (juga Alto), 1./2. Fagott, Kontrafagott, 4 French Horns, 3 Trompet, 2 Trombon, Basstrombon, Basstuba, Timpani, 3 Perkusi, Piano, Harpa, 1. Biolin, 2 Biolin, Biola, Violoncello, Kontrabass, Solo Perkusi
 Dauer: ca. 22 Menit

ICAL

utk. Orkes besar dan Paduan Suara 8 suara (2014/15)
Durasi: 40 Menit

NM 11539

 

 VERLEIH UNS FRIEDEN GNÄDIGLICH

Oratorio utk. mengingat 500 Tahun Martin Luther: utk. 4 Paduan Suara, Orkes, 4  Solis, dan dua Ensemble Brass (2017)
Durasi: ca. 70 menit

 

 

Musik Pendidikan dan untuk Ensambel Amatir

  

KARYA

Musical Concept for amateur-ensembles (1983/84), various instrumentions possible

Duration: between 15‘ and 60‘, commissioned by the Wenzinger Gymnasium Freiburg

 

KARYA 97

Multimedia Composition for Brass-/Woodwinds, Dancers and Percussionists; Tapes and Lighting;

for amateur-ensembles (1996/97)

Duration: ca: 60‘

 

RIESELFELD

for 6-voiced amateur-choir, 6 TomToms and 6 Instruments ad lib. (1996/97)

Durasi: ca. 20‘


KARYA 2000

Music untuk amatir; untuk 12 C-Flutes (3 jugs Piccolo) dan 8 Pemain perkusi (2000)

Durasi: ca. 20 '


VOICE & PERCUSSION

utuk paduan suara wanita (enam suara) dan 2 pemainj perkusi (2000)

Durasi: ca. 12', dipesan by AMJ Wolfenbüttel

 

KARYA IV

for ensemble alat gesek (2010)

Durasi: ca. 15 menit

 

KARYA V

for string orchestra, woodwinds and 4 timpani (2012)

Durasi: ca. 17 menit


TRIO INFERNALE

utk. tiga klarinet in Bb (2013)
Durasi: 6 menit

 

 

Karya Lain Untuk Alat-Alat lain

  

KREUZUNGEN

for Solo-Soprano and 8 Percussionists (1991)

Duration: 18‘, commissioned by SDR Stuttgart

 

WANTILAN I und II

for Altoflute and Percussion (I), Version for Sundanese Instruments and Voice (II) (1989).

Duration: each ca. 8‘


CATUR

for Balinese Gamelan, 10 Balinese Flutes and Percussion Instruments, 14 Players (1997)

Duration: ca. 18‘, commissioned by Pro Helvetia, Switzerland


SEGARA VARIATIONEN

for 4 Percussionists

Duration: 20'


CROSSCURRENTS

For Gamelan Degung instruments with 9 players (8 percussionists, 1 flutist) (2001)

Duration: ca. 18’, commissioned by "New Music Concerts" Toronto/Canada


TEMU

Yamaha-Midi-Controller & Recorders, Percussion (2 players), tape (2001)

Duration: ca 15 ‘

 

THE TIME AFTER - RESET

untuk Gamelan Java (pelog-slendro) perkusi serta fixed media (2019/20)
Durasi: sekitar 20 Menit

 

BIGBAND COMPOSITIONS

 

„Sunda Jive“(2011)



“Traveliner” (2012)
 

“Funky Padma Bossa” (2013)
 

“Bella-Bella I” (2013)


“Bella-Bella II” (2013)
 

“Xaveriana” (2013)
 

“Get to Wakenitz” (2014)
 

“Far Away” (2014)
 

“Push” (2014)
 

“Outrageous” (2014)

 

"The Second Dark Side" (2015)


"Ngotek" (2015)


"Try It" (2019)


"And on That Rainy Day in May" (2020)

 

Document Actions